ABS COMP RESULTS

Thanks to everyone who came out for our comp, we actually had a 50% increase from last year, so thanks for being patient with a crowd and a little craziness. That really says a lot for the growth in the sport of climbing. We hope everyone had an awesome time, we certainly did. Here are the results, Congratulations to all our climbers, you are all AWESOME!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Open   Total Points
1 Rachel Meyers 18,700
2 Anna Leskov 15,400
3 Sara Garland 13,785
4 Lindsay Brueggeman 7,500
     
Female Beginner  
1 Jaclyn Schwartz 9,890
2 Christine Bennett 7,700
3 Elaine Highfield 4,480
4Brittany Lewin 3,600
     
Female Masters  
1 Lisa Hammer 3,890
     
Female Junior  
1 Mimi Shiba 11,200
2 Sarah Kemes 8,190
3 Alexandra Hetrick 7,690
     
Female Youth A  
1 Lucy Elliott 12,595
2 Katrina Roccos 8,485
3Elizabeth Hawkins 6,100
4 Rebecca Garcia 6,100
5 Evelyn Reahrey 6,000
     
Female Youth B  
1 Annaleah Fields 14,590
2 Tessa Imperial 9,595
3Elizabeth Roberts 7,695
4 Caroline Janssen 6,785
5 Jaclyn Cornett 6,665
6 Helen Wharton 3,800
     
Female Youth C  
1 Kelly Piper 8,900
2 Minda Silvestre 8,475
3 Ali VanZwieten 7,985
4 Allison Price 7,895
5 E.Bryn Kelley 7,390
6 Sarah Morand 7,190
7 Makenna Sisemore 5,480
     
Female Youth D  
1 Samantha Lofman 10,075
2 Shae Kelly 8,485
3 Bella Wecksler 7,600
4 Maggie Hammer 6,300
5 Abigail Scherer 5,275
6 Molly McDonough 2,360
7 Sophie Dunlap 995
     
Male Open   Total Points
1 Aaron Schneider 21,120
2 David Linz 20,055
3 Michael Fischer 18,790
4 Andrew Wheatley 17,960
     
Male Advanced  
1 Ben Berg 16,990
2 Andrew Stryker 16,385
3 Konstantin Leskov 15,800
     
Male Intermediate  
1 Mitch Vernon 16,000
2Taylor Harmon 14,255
3 Jeff Kayse 12,275
4 Mike Kelley 7,285
     
Male Masters    
1 Scott Cooper 9,690
2 Mike Econs 9,175
3 Paul Vernon 6,580
4 Kevin Needler 6,495
5 Kenny Morand 4,280
     
Male Junior    
1Griffin Fuller 18,765
2Austin Imperial 16,670
3 Evan Henry 14,275
4Austin Sum 13,290
     
Male Youth A    
1 Dan McMahon 19,500
2 Alex Southward 18,475
3 Robert Econs 17,455
4 Samuel Gould 16,750
5 Derek Southward 15,355
6 Simon Schoenneman-Poppeliers 12,685
7 Miro Sobrer 12,365
8 John Maloney 10,095
9 Felix Nicol 8,190
10 Thomas Cooper 7,000
11 Nathan Frankovitz 6,400
12 Liam Reis 5,785
     
Male Youth B    
1 Jacob Spiegel 13,660
2 Caleb Dudley 13,175
3 Will Robinson 11,995
4 Luke Crowe 11,700
5 Mehul Patel 8,885
6 Abel Eastwood 8,285
7Jordan Hardee 7,775
8 Wyatt Law 6,885
9 Nick Bernloehr 5,265
     
Male Youth C    
1 Max Hammer 15,255
2 Jake Fields 11,785
3 Samuel Roberts 9,300
4Jordan Shields 8,990
5 Dashiell Schoenneman-Poppeliers 7,995
6Jackson Tankersley 7,690
7 Jon Osterhues 7,100
8 Gus Roussi 6,880
9 Andrey Malkov 6,800
10 Nuri El-Masri 6,780
11 Jacob Coryea 6,500
12 A.J. Seymour 5,900
13 Simon Nicol 5,300
14 Wyatt Spies 5,295
     
Male Youth D    
1 Benjamin Roberts 12,125
2 Max Elliott 6,200
3 Zac Kroeger 6,000
4 Christopher Econs 4,700
5 Zachary Hammer 2,695
6 John Wharton 2,300